Tegeta, in partnership with the Caucasus Medical Center, launches a health program for employees.
Image alt text
Tegeta is launching a special healthcare program for its employees — Tegeta Health Drive, aimed at promoting their wellbeing and fostering a culture of preventive medicine. The program is implemented in partnership with the Caucasus Medical Center, one of the country’s leading medical institutions.
Ekaterine Kavtaradze, CEO of Tegeta Holding:**
“A company’s success begins with how safe and supported each employee feels.
My professional experience has long been connected to the healthcare sector, and I know well how important it is to raise health awareness, ensure prevention, enable timely diagnosis, and provide access to quality medical services.
For us, employee health is part of long-term stability and a strong organizational culture. Tegeta Health Drive is a practical reflection of this approach — a program we are implementing in partnership with the JCI gold-standard accredited Caucasus Medical Center. Its goal is to turn health care into a systematic and truly accessible standard for Tegeta employees.”
The program’s partner, the Caucasus Medical Center, holds JCI accreditation — the gold standard of international healthcare accreditation — and is a multidisciplinary medical institution.
To support preventive medicine, a diagnostic and treatment hub (CMC Hub) has been opened at the Caucasus Medical Center, where patients can receive the full spectrum of high-quality medical services in one space. This service makes the patient experience simpler and more comfortable.
Sofio Aspanidze, Director of the Caucasus Medical Center:**
“For years, the Caucasus Medical Center has supported society by delivering high-standard medical services and promoting a culture of healthy living. We are focused on partnering with companies that demonstrate strong social responsibility.”