To view this page, please use one of these browsers
"We fight together, with all our hearts" - thanks to the heroes of our time!
24 September 2020
The video message of the "We fight together, with all our hearts" campaign is inspired by the dedication of the entire Georgian medical staff fighting on the front line!
The communications team of Evex Hospitals wanted to express their gratitude to the Georgian medical staff, whose heroic deeds are often invisible - by creating something that would encourage them.
Sleepless nights, compassion, support, patient care, victory - that is what has united our medical community and, moreover, the whole country! Today, we are together in this battle!
"In our country, with the advent of this difficult period, from the very first day, we started thinking about what benefits we, the non-medics, could bring to the people who are at the front line of this battle. "
In the campaign carried out by the JWT Metro agency, specifically for this work, the doctors' oath was written and it is voiced by those who stand on the front line in the fight against this invisible enemy:
I swear to fulfill this oath in a good faith: